Our Team

Architecture49 is comprised of over 300 talented and unique individuals across Canada. We house an accomplished group of architects, interior designers, technologists, landscape architects, and support staff who contribute daily to the success of our work. A49 is proud to support a growing diverse and inclusive workplace where staff can work and develop within an environment of safety, equity and transparency.

Lena Abrosimov

Architect

Emily Adams

Technician

Tony Afonso

Managing Principal

Sarmad Al-Mashta

Architect

Darryl Aldrich

Contract Administrator

Meryliss Allen

Interior Designer

Neill Andrews

Architect

Mark Archibald

Architect

Lissa Arsenault

Specification Practitioner

Amanda Austin-Silliker

Marketing

Sanel Avdic

Technologist

Kristy Babiuk

Architectural Technologist

Tim Barnes

BIM Manager

Haydée Bautista

Project Coordinator

Jaiveer Singh (Jai) Bawa

Project Manager

Dexton Bennett

Architectural Technologist

Garry Bishop

BIM Manager

Christopher Blood

Architect

Bhavana Bonde

Landscape Architect

Carmen Botezatu

Finance

Chris Bouey

Architect

Foti Boulougaris

Architect

Andrew Bouwman

Architectural Technologist

Saralyn Bouwman

Interior Designer

Braedon Brearley

Intern Architect

Wayne Brewer

Architect

James Bridger

Architect

Jocelyn Buchanan

Architectural Technologist

Geoffrey Bulmer

Architectural Technologist

Ron Burdock

Architect

Sandy Campbell

Technologist

Adam Chambers

Technologist

Jie Chen

Architect

Sarah Chernis

Project Manager

Mike Christian

Architect

Justin Chubaty

Managing Principal

Hugo Cloutier

Architect

Karon Coffin

Architectural Technologist

Brian Colgan

Project Manager

Michael Conway

Architect

Elizabeth Cook

Intern Architect

Ana Coppinger

Designer

Morgane Coquin

Architectural Designer

Stephanie Craig

Marketing

Scott Cunning

Contract Administrator

Ted Daigle

Contract Administrator

Julien Dallaire

Architect

Nicoleta Dan-Ferenta

Architect

Laura Davis

Architectural Technologist

April Day

Administration

Laura Day

Intern Architect

Tressa De Souza

Project Coordinator

Sophie Delaquis

Architectural Technician

Demitri Delean

Intern Architect

Matthew Delean

Architect

Matthew Derksen

Landscape Architect

Melissa Dionisio

Specifications

Joe Dotten

Architectural Technologist

Maureen Doyle

Professional Interior Designer

Carl Drohomereski

Architect

Shawn Duke

Intern Architect

Austin Durbin

Architect

Robert Eland

Architect

Peter Emmett

Architect

Figen Emre

Architectural Intern

Julie Epp

Inclusion & Diversity Advisor

Vizmark Evangelista

Contract Administrator

Zabdi Falcón

Intern Architect

Mark Falkenburger

Technologist

Olha Fedorova

Interior Designer

Darrell Fisher

Contract Administrator

Patrick Florent

BIM Manager

Mike Flynn

Architect

Frédérique Fortin

Architectural Intern

John Freitas

Architectural Technologist

Javier Fritzler

Architect

Mitch Gagnon

Technologist

Marco Garcia

Architectural Intern

Ishan Garg

Technician

Marc Gauthier

Specifications

Gill Giles

Marketing

Stef Goldsborough